Is Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese flavour
- cold park cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavours
- soybean oil margarine
- microbial enzyme
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Cold Park Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Salt, Annatto (Colour)), Soybean Oil Margarine, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Cheese Flavour (Cheddar Cheese, Water, Blue Cheese, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Annatto (Colour), Mustard Flour, Contains: Milk, Mustard, Soy, Wheat
Check Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Michelina's Zap'ems Wheels And Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


