Is MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED MEXICAN STYLE COTIJA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COTIJA CHEESE MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, CORN FLOUR AND CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED MEXICAN STYLE COTIJA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICHELLE FARMS, GRATED MEXICAN STYLE COTIJA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSandwich


