Is MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken white meat
- grilled chicken strips
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


