Is MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


