Is MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- grilled chicken strips
- parmesan cheese
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


