Is Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gelatin
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural sour cream flavor
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
dehydrated cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Taco Fiesta Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper), Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein), Spice, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Sour Cream Flavor (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Paprika, And Annatto (For Color), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Corn Starch-modified)), Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Milk
Check Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Friendly Farms Sour Cream
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Friendly Farms Sour Cream
Where to buy
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Taco Fiesta Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


