Is Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate* [chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Powder* [processed With Alkali], Coconut Sugar*, Brown Rice Powder*, Pink Salt], Pumpkin Seeds*, Yacon Syrup*, Maple Syrup*, Hemp Protein Concentrate*, Sacha Inchi Protein Concentrate*, Maca*, Pink Salt. Contains: Coconut. May Contains" Almonds, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.

Check Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mid-Day Squares Made With Real Chocolate Functional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep