Is Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- l cysteine
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monoglycerides, Enzyme, L Cysteine, Fumaric Acid Guar Gum, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acid Pyophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfat
Check Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle East Baking Company, Flat Gyro Pita Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


