Is Middle Eastern Menu: Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel Wrap Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coconut cream with added starch

coconut cream with added starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla Wrap (48%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Malic acid), Salt, Wheat Starch), Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel (21%) (Peas, Chick Peas, Spinach, Pine Kernels, Potato Flakes, Red Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Self Raising Flour (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate)), Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Mint), Steam Roasted Pickled Onion (8%) (Red Onion, Lime Juice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Spinach (4%), Coconut Oil Derived Greek Style Pieces (4%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Olive Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil and Coconut Cream with added Starch, Flavourings, Calcium and Vitamins D2 and B12 (4%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Tricalcium phosphate, Stabilisers (Carob gum, Acacia gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Maltodextrin, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Vegan Mayonnaise (3%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Xanthan gum), Pea Protein, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Pepper), Mango Chutney (3%) (Water, Sugar, Mango, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Cumin Seeds, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Clove), Black Onion Seeds), Cucumber (2%), Cornflour, Black Pepper.

Check Middle Eastern Menu: Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking