Is Middle Eastern Menu: Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel Wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- b12
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap (48%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Malic acid), Salt, Wheat Starch), Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel (21%) (Peas, Chick Peas, Spinach, Pine Kernels, Potato Flakes, Red Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Self Raising Flour (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate)), Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Mint), Steam Roasted Pickled Onion (8%) (Red Onion, Lime Juice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Spinach (4%), Coconut Oil Derived Greek Style Pieces (4%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Sea Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Olive Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil and Coconut Cream with added Starch, Flavourings, Calcium and Vitamins D2 and B12 (4%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Tricalcium phosphate, Stabilisers (Carob gum, Acacia gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Maltodextrin, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Vegan Mayonnaise (3%) (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Xanthan gum), Pea Protein, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Pepper), Mango Chutney (3%) (Water, Sugar, Mango, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Cumin Seeds, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Clove), Black Onion Seeds), Cucumber (2%), Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Middle Eastern Menu: Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Middle Eastern Menu: Spinach & Pine Nut Falafel Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


