Is MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free eggs
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
- butter
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, BUTTER (MILK), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC COCONUT, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, MINT EXTRACT
Check MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


