Is MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, BUTTER (MILK), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC COCONUT, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, MINT EXTRACT
Check MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIDNIGHT MINT DIPPED CHOCOLATE BABY SALTY OATS, MIDNIGHT MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


