Is MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Cage Free Eggs, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Non-gmo Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Non-gmo Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Non-gmo Chocolate-covered Pretzels (Sugar, Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Nonfat Milk, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Salt, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum

Check MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES | Spoonful