Is MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • cage free eggs
  • cream
  • milk
  • riboflavin-b2
  • thiamine mononitrate-b1
  • non-gmo chocolate-covered pretzels
  • organic chocolate liquor

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cage free eggs
cream
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Cage Free Eggs, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Non-gmo Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Non-gmo Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Non-gmo Chocolate-covered Pretzels (Sugar, Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Nonfat Milk, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Salt, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum

Check MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, MIDNIGHT MUNCHIES | Spoonful