Is MidNite Drug-free Sleep Aid Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin 1.5 Mg, Proprietary Blend: 22 Mcg, Lemon Balm (aerial Parts), Chamomile (flower), Lavender (flower), Quick Melt Blend (mannitol, Crospovidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol, Silica, Copovidone), Stearic Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Sucralose.
Check MidNite Drug-free Sleep Aid Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MidNite Drug-free Sleep Aid Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Piece


