Is Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- shellac
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Gelcap Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (500 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (60 mg), Diuretic; Pyrilamine Maleate (15 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Krusteaz Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 25.2 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


