Is Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Gelcap Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (500 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (60 mg), Diuretic; Pyrilamine Maleate (15 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Krusteaz Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 25.2 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


