Is Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- shellac
- propylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Gelcap Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (500 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (60 mg), Diuretic; Pyrilamine Maleate (15 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Krusteaz Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 25.2 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief Caplets 16 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


