Is Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Caplet), Purpose: Acetaminophen 500- Pain Reliever, Caffeine 60- Diuretic, Pyrilamine Maleate 15- Antihistamine, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin
Check Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto-Bismol Chewables 5 Symptom Relief Chewable Tablets, Cherry, 30 Count
Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Caplets
Monistat Complete Care Instant Itch Relief Cream
Where to buy
Midol Complete Multi-Symptom Relief, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Caplet


