Is Mieszko, Espresso Filled Dark Chocolate Tubes (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed unsweetened milk
  • chocolate 58

condensed unsweetened milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 58% - (Sugar, Cocoa Pulp, Vegetable Fats, Stabilizer:e492, Cocoa Fat, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin, E 476, Aroma), Condensed Unsweetened Milk, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Soya), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coffee Mix, Coffee Extract, Water, Inverted Sugar, Aromas, Humectant:sorbitoll, :Potassium Sorbate

Check Mieszko, Espresso Filled Dark Chocolate Tubes (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mieszko, Espresso Filled Dark Chocolate Tubes (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go