Is Mifroma Le Gruyere Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Mifroma Le Gruyere Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mifroma Le Gruyere Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking


