Is Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss emmental & gruyere cheese 50
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS EMMENTAL & GRUYERE CHEESE 50% (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYME), WHITE WINE, WATER, CORN STARCH, KIRSCH BRANDY, SALT, MELTING SALTS (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE), SPICES
Check Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mifroma Switzerland Original Fondue is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


