Is MIFRUT, MANGO CONCENTRATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR CANE, MANGO CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, 0.01% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND 0.01% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ARABIC GUM, SAIB, ESTHER GUM, CAPTRIN, NATURAL SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE 0.4 G/L AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM 0.1 G/L), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.

Check MIFRUT, MANGO CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go