Is Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring and natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honeycomb (61%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey [4%], Raising Agent: [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Rice Flour), Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: [Soya Lecithin], Natural Flavouring and Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Contains Milk Chocolate 39%, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 23.4% & Cocoa Solids 30% minimum
Check Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Mighty Fine Salted Caramel Chocolate Honeycomb Dips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


