Is Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Coconut & Cocoa 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts And Seeds, Sunflower Seeds , Cashew Nuts , Almonds , Pumpkin Seeds , Pecans , Brazil Nuts ), Coconut Sugar, Coconut, Tapioca Powder, Coconut Oil, Cacao, Freeze Dried Raspberry, Sea Salt

Check Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Coconut & Cocoa 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mighty Food Kitchen Granola Coconut & Cocoa 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go