Is Mighty Grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- natural flavour
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Cereals [Wheat (48%), Corn (8%), Oats (1.5%)], Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B1, B2, B6, Folate), Natural Flavour. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains wheat, gluten. May contain tree nuts, milk, soy.
Check Mighty Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Dried


