Is Mighty Leaf Ginger Twist Whole Leaf Tea Stitched Pouches 15 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors ginseng
natural flavors ginseng
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Ginger Root, Apple Bits, Orange Peel, Peppermint Leaf, Licorice Root, Natural Flavors Ginseng
Check Mighty Leaf Ginger Twist Whole Leaf Tea Stitched Pouches 15 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Leaf Ginger Twist Whole Leaf Tea Stitched Pouches 15 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mighty Leaf Ginger Twist Whole Leaf Tea Stitched Pouches 15 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


