Is Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugars Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Mesa, Soybean Oil. Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat. Salt, Sea Salt, Powders (tomato, Onion. Garlic, Green Pepper), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (caramel, Turmeric, Beet) Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein.
Check Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
DIRTY RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS RICE DINNER MIX
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Trader Joe's Sweet & Spicy Rice Cracker Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


