Is Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • dextrose

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugars Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Mesa, Soybean Oil. Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat. Salt, Sea Salt, Powders (tomato, Onion. Garlic, Green Pepper), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (caramel, Turmeric, Beet) Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein.

Check Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoSalad