Is Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugars Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Mesa, Soybean Oil. Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat. Salt, Sea Salt, Powders (tomato, Onion. Garlic, Green Pepper), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (caramel, Turmeric, Beet) Spice Extractive, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein.
Check Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Marked Spicy Cajun Mix 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
DIRTY RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS RICE DINNER MIX
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Trader Joe's Sweet & Spicy Rice Cracker Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


