Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Strawberry Puffs* (Sorghum Flour*, Peanut Flour*, Peanut Oil*, Strawberries*, Sea Salt), Freeze Dried Strawberries*, Strawberry Banana Melts* (Cultured Reduced Fat Milk*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Strawberry Puree*, Banana Puree* (Banana*, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar*, Inulin*, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Natural Flavors*, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)). *Organic

Check Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Mighty Me Nutty Trail Mix Organic Peanut Butter Strawberry | Spoonful