Is Mighty Monkey Unbelievably Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies, Gluten Free Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Coconut Yogurt (organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla) Maple Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder. This Product Contains: Soy, Coconut. Packaged In A Facility Where These Ingredients Are Present: Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Mighty Monkey Unbelievably Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go