Is Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic grassfed beef
- lactic acid starter culture
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grassfed Beef, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Cracked Black Pepper, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bar


