Is Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grassfed beef
- lactic acid starter culture
organic grassfed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grassfed Beef, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Cracked Black Pepper, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Mighty Organic Mighty Bar™ Grassfed Beef Meat Bar Gluten Free Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bar


