Is Mighty Pea M.Lk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- b12
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, pea protein isolate (4%), grape juice concentrate, sunflower oil, calcium carbonate, natural flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, gellan gum), acidity regulator (potassium carbonate), sea salt, iodine, vitamins (B12, D).
Check Mighty Pea M.Lk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mighty Pea M.Lk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Mighty Pea M.Lk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


