Is Mighty Spark We Are Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Less Than 2%: Sea Salt, Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Chicken Fat, Celery Powder (celery Powder (sea Salt), Smoked Pepper Corn, Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Flavor), Cherry Powder, In Color (annatto) Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Mighty Spark We Are Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling
Dairy Free? Mighty Spark We Are Chicken | Spoonful