Is Mighty Spark We Are Chicken Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Less Than 2%: Sea Salt, Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Chicken Fat, Celery Powder (celery Powder (sea Salt), Smoked Pepper Corn, Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Flavor), Cherry Powder, In Color (annatto) Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Mighty Spark We Are Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling
Gluten Free? Mighty Spark We Are Chicken | Spoonful