Is Mike and Ike Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Original Fruits, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Followingcitric Acid, Corn Protein Glaze, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Mike and Ike Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Original Fruits, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mike and Ike Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Original Fruits, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Mike and Ike Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Original Fruits, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs | Spoonful