Is Mike And Ike Original Fruit Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artific Al Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 (tartrazine), Blue 1. May Contain Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg.
Check Mike And Ike Original Fruit Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike And Ike Original Fruit Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


