Is Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- produced on equipment used to manufacture dairy
produced on equipment used to manufacture dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), PURE CANE SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER (HYDROLYZED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TOCOPHEROL), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), AND VITAMIN B12, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CONFECTIONERY SUGAR, COCOA, EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (COCONUT, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, PALM FRUIT, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), WATER, PEA PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), LESS THAN 2% SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, COCONUT. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT USED TO MANUFACTURE DAIRY AND EGGS.
Check Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


