Is Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- produced on equipment used to manufacture dairy
- eggs
- natural flavors
- hi-oleic sunflower
- lecithin
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
produced on equipment used to manufacture dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), PURE CANE SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER (HYDROLYZED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, TOCOPHEROL), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), AND VITAMIN B12, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CONFECTIONERY SUGAR, COCOA, EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (COCONUT, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, PALM FRUIT, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), WATER, PEA PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), LESS THAN 2% SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, COCONUT. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT USED TO MANUFACTURE DAIRY AND EGGS.
Check Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike & Mikes Desserts Chocolate Delight Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


