Is Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Peaches, Apricots (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Puree, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Smoke, Less Than 1%: Sodium Benzoate (Added As ), Fd And C Red No, 40
Check Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


