Is Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Peaches, Apricots (Contains Sulfites), Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Puree, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Smoke, Less Than 1%: Sodium Benzoate (Added As ), Fd And C Red No, 40
Check Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Mikee All Purpose Chinese Marinade with Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


