Is MIKEE Garlic Stir Fry & Rib Sauce Gluten Free 20 Oz. Pack Of 3. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Caramel Color, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Puree, Garlic Emulsion, Minced Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Less Than 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Spices
Check MIKEE Garlic Stir Fry & Rib Sauce Gluten Free 20 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIKEE Garlic Stir Fry & Rib Sauce Gluten Free 20 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
MIKEE Garlic Stir Fry & Rib Sauce Gluten Free 20 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


