Is Mike's Amazing Real Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soy), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality). Contains Eggs.
Check Mike's Amazing Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Amazing Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


