Is Mike's Hard Purple Freeze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Natural Flavour, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Mike's Hard Purple Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Hard Purple Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


