Is Mike's Hard Seltzer Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Distilled Spirit, Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate
Check Mike's Hard Seltzer Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mike's Hard Seltzer Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mike's Hard Seltzer Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


