Is Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- pork broth
- natural flavors
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pork Broth (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat (Dried), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Miso (Dried), Soybeans, Cultured Rice (Rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Garlic (Dried), Chicken Broth (Dried), Organic Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dried, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Rice Concentrate, Pork Fat (Dried), Green Onion (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Cabbage (Dried), Mushroom (Dried)
Check Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
Applegate Farms, Organic Uncured Sunday Pork Bacon, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


