Is Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pork Broth (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat (Dried), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Miso (Dried), Soybeans, Cultured Rice (Rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Garlic (Dried), Chicken Broth (Dried), Organic Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dried, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Rice Concentrate, Pork Fat (Dried), Green Onion (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Cabbage (Dried), Mushroom (Dried)
Check Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
Applegate Farms, Organic Uncured Sunday Pork Bacon, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


