Is Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- miso
- soy sauce
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pork Broth (Dried), Organic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat (Dried), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Miso (Dried), Soybeans, Cultured Rice (Rice, Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Garlic (Dried), Chicken Broth (Dried), Organic Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dried, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Rice Concentrate, Pork Fat (Dried), Green Onion (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Cabbage (Dried), Mushroom (Dried)
Check Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mike's Mighty Good Vegetarian Vegetable Ramen Soup, 1.90 Oz
Nongshim Premium Tonkotsu Ramen Rich Pork Broth
Applegate Farms, Organic Uncured Sunday Pork Bacon, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


